LIST OF SCOTTISH JUSTICES

 

Justice Court
Anderson, Alexander Inverness
Andrews, Shirley Ayr
Andrews-Baud, Susan Dumfries and Stranraer
Asante, Aimée Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Ashraf, Ijaz Falkirk
Barnes, Hannah North Strathclyde
Barr, Dennis Glasgow
Barr, John Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Bashir, Amjid Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Baxter, David Glasgow
Beresford, Pamela Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Binnie, Raymond Edinburgh
Boardman, Gail Livingston
Boddie, Ruth North Strathclyde
Bowman, Evelyn Ayr
Boyle, Dave Dundee
Buchanan, Christine Peterhead
Budyn, Ann Marie Dumfries and Stranraer
Burns, John Jedburgh / Selkirk
Butler, Nicky Falkirk
Caddick, David Inverness
Caldwell, Jennifer Aberdeen
Cameron, Paul Dundee
Cameron, Valerie Inverness
Campbell, Anne Elgin
Campbell, Bernadette Glasgow
Campbell, Katharine Edinburgh
Carnan, Paul Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Carruthers, Keith North Strathclyde
Clark, Alexander North Strathclyde
Clark, Stuart Perth
Clarke, Andrew Aberdeen
Clement, Stuart Dumfries and Stranraer
Cochran, Hilary Edinburgh
Connor, Sean Glasgow
Cook, Sue Livingston
Craig, Catherine Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Craig, Marion Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Crilly, Gerry Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Cronie, Derrick Tain
Cropper, Phil Aberdeen
Daniel, Geoff Perth
Darling, Peter North Strathclyde
Davidson, David Kirkcaldy
Davis, Thomas Inverness
Diack, Harry Aberdeen
Dodds, Thomas Dunfermline
Donaldson, David Falkirk
Donn, Gari Edinburgh
Doyle, Roberta Glasgow
Dundas, Rebekha North Strathclyde
Evans, Martin Aberdeen
Fair, Stuart Alloa
Fallone, Susan Edinburgh
Findlay, Johan Dumfries and Stranraer
Findlay, Lisa Dunfermline
Finnigan, Tom North Strathclyde
Forrest, Kenneth Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Fowdar, Ajay Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Fyfe, Robert Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Gaffney, Tom North Strathclyde
Gibson, Alistair Fort William
Gilling, David Dundee
Gore, Mark Ayr
Gourlay, Andrew Angus
Gourlay, Andy Dundee
Grant, Gillian Inverness
Grant, Lee Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Hair, James North Strathclyde
Hall, Jason Angus
Hall, Joan Forfar
Hamilton, Alison Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Hamilton, David Edinburgh
Hannah, Grahame Stirling
Hardie, Sharon North Strathclyde
Harper, David Edinburgh
Harrison, Susan Peterhead
Haseeb, Asif North Strathclyde
Hawthorn, Ewan Edinburgh
Henderson, Ann Glasgow
Henderson, Samantha Kirkcaldy
Howard, Robin Ayr
Hughes, Janet Dundee
Hunter, Gordon Dumfries and Stranraer
Hutchison, Graeme Peterhead
Jackson, Kate Glasgow
Jamieson, David Ayr
Jeffrey, John Jedburgh / Selkirk
Johnson, Gary Banff
Johnston, Andrea Glasgow
Johnstone, David North Strathclyde
Johnstone, James Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Keir, Scott Ayr
Kennedy, Bruce Ayr
Khanna, Gaurav North Strathclyde
Kidd, Heather Glasgow
Kirk, Marie North Strathclyde
Kirkwood, James North Strathclyde
Knight, John Elgin
Laidlaw, Simon Perth
Lakeland-Newman, Debbie North Strathclyde
Latif, Smaira Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Lawless, John Glasgow
Ledingham, Carole Aberdeen
Lee, Gavin Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Lee, John Inverness
Lee, Shirley Livingston
Leslie, Robert North Strathclyde
Liaquat, Ali Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Lyne, Stephen Aberdeen
MacAllister, Laura North Strathclyde
MacDougall, Gordon Dundee
Machment, Colin Glasgow
MacIndoe, Jane North Strathclyde
Mackenzie, Alistair Aberdeen
Mackinnon, Mary Glasgow
MacLeod, Grace North Strathclyde
MacPherson, Innes Elgin
Malcolm, Ian Edinburgh
Mallon, Kevin Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Mann, Jacqueline Aberdeen
Manson, David Edinburgh
Marrs, Pamela Inverness
Marshall, James Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Marshall, Patricia Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Mathers, Ian Dundee
McAleer, Shirley Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
McAllister, Elizabeth North Strathclyde
McCaffery, Catherine North Strathclyde
McCall, Patricia Ayr
McCall, Peter Ayr
McCalman, Donald North Strathclyde
McClure, William North Strathclyde
McClymont, William Ayr
McCroskie, Robert Ayr
McCulla, Alexander North Strathclyde
McDonald, Duncan Inverness
McDowall, Margaret North Strathclyde
McElfatrick, Richard Stirling
McEwan, Leslie Edinburgh
McGinn, Maureen Edinburgh
McGoldrick, Robert Dumfries and Stranraer
McGregor, James North Strathclyde
McIlvenna, Yvonne Ayr
McInroy, James North Strathclyde
McIntosh, Barclay Falkirk
McIntosh, Lyndsay Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
McIntosh, Robert Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
McKechnie, Neil Glasgow
McLaren, David North Strathclyde
McLaughlin, Daniel Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
McLean, Alistair Glasgow
McNamee, Juliet Glasgow
McSkimming, Catherine Glasgow
Meechan, Paul North Strathclyde
Meek, David Angus
Millar, Fiona North Strathclyde
Milligan, Ross Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Morley, Martin Aberdeen
Morrison, Neil Edinburgh
Munn, Louis Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Muronen, Victoria North Strathclyde
Murphy, Brian SSDG
Murray, Colin Elgin
Murray, Kenneth Inverness
Murray, Philip Jedburgh / Selkirk
Nash, Vicky Stirling
Neill, David North Strathclyde
Neilson, Roderick North Strathclyde
O’Neil, Carolyn North Strathclyde
O’Neill, Marella North Strathclyde
O'Brien, Jane Glasgow
Parkes, Keith Edinburgh
Paton, Eunice Glasgow
Peddie, Corinne Kirkcaldy
Perry, John Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Petrie, Joyce Dunfermline
Polwart, Neil Livingston
Price, Andrew Glasgow
Purchase, Helen Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Rae, Morna North Strathclyde
Reid, Allan North Strathclyde
Reid, Douglas Falkirk
Reid, Mike Dundee
Rickman, Rose Angus
Ritchie, Graham Aberdeen
Robertson, Allan North Strathclyde
Robertson, Allan Perth
Robertson, Elizabeth Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Robinson, Paul Aberdeen
Robinson, Peter Aberdeen
Rowatt, Thomas Glasgow
Russell, John Glasgow
Sadeghi, Alaedin Aberdeen
Saleem, Muhammed Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Scott, Richard North Strathclyde
Shan, Guljar North Strathclyde
Sharp, Colin Tain
Sheikh, Shahmeen Aberdeen
Simpson, Lilias Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Slack, Ailsa Edinburgh
Slack, Robin Edinburgh
Smith, Caroline Inverness
Smith, Vanessa Aberdeen
Stables, Stephen Dumfries and Stranraer
Stanners, Kay Perth
Steel, William Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Steven, Craig Glasgow
Stevenson, Hilary Edinburgh
Stewart, Margaret Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Stewart, Neil Edinburgh
Stirling, Keith North Strathclyde
Stokeld, Susan Aberdeen
Stryjewski, Michael Dumfries and Stranraer
Sykes, Elizabeth Dumfries and Stranraer
Symon, Allison North Strathclyde
Taggart, Ian Aberdeen
Thom, Martin Aberdeen
Thomson, Gillian Stirling
Toch, Iulia Dumfries and Stranraer
Tolley, Judith Edinburgh
Turner, Ian Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Vrolijk, Thomas Dunfermline
Walker, Anne Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Walker, Paul Perth
Walker, Sarah Dundee
Wallace, Rod Falkirk
Walsh, Robert Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Ward, Ashley Falkirk
Warren, Michael Ayr
Warwick, John Ayr
Watson, Gary Jedburgh / Selkirk
Watson, Ian Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Watt, Thomas Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark
Wells, David Livingston
White, David North Strathclyde
Whyte, John Falkirk
Wilkie, Lydia Aberdeen
Williams, Moira Edinburgh
Williams, Rosamund Edinburgh
Wilson, Helen Peterhead
Wilson, Morag Glasgow
Young, Clare Kirkcaldy
Youngson, Eric Hamilton/Airdrie/Lanark